WHOIS Domain Lookup

Look up registration details, contacts, and nameservers for any domain name

ford-sterling.com

WHOIS Information

IP Address: 3.14.56.12

The domain ford-sterling.com is registered. You can still try to buy it here.

Contact Information

Abuse Contact

Phone
+1.2024422253
Email
trustandsafety [at] support [dot] aws [dot] com

Registrant Contact

Name
On behalf of ford-sterling.com OWNER
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
0ec87473164ec429309c96f8eccc20e67078e237437f7467cc053813612402dd [at] ford-sterling [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Admin Contact

Name
On behalf of ford-sterling.com ADMIN
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
0ec87473164ec429309c96f8eccc20e63a279fdb1d1fc0e435006a52ac754830 [at] ford-sterling [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Tech Contact

Name
On behalf of ford-sterling.com TECH
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
0ec87473164ec429309c96f8eccc20e6d3082021396b1403ebddc9fcce5d7b53 [at] ford-sterling [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Billing Contact

Name
On behalf of ford-sterling.com BILLING
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
0ec87473164ec429309c96f8eccc20e6b9f778509eb5e5414e20afbe2c748a39 [at] ford-sterling [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Registrar Information

Registrar
Amazon Registrar, Inc.
WHOIS Server
whois.registrar.amazon

Important Dates

Created
Updated
Expires

WHOIS data last fetched

Domain Status

  • ok https://icann.org/epp#ok

Get an alert when someone registers a domain like ford-sterling

Domain Watch checks new registrations across 500+ TLDs every day and emails you the ones that copy your name, such as ford-sterling-login or myford-sterling. It can also tell you when a name you want is about to drop.

Watch for lookalikes of ford-sterling

Part of Pro, $9.99/month. Cancel anytime.

Raw WHOIS Data

Raw WHOIS responses from registry and registrar servers.

Get this WHOIS record from the API

Fetch the parsed record for ford-sterling.com as JSON. 500 free lookups a month, no credit card. Paid plans from $29.00/month.

curl https://api.who.is/v1/whois/ford-sterling.com \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer wis_live_..."

About WHOIS

WHOIS is a query and response protocol used for querying databases that store registered users of Internet resources, including domain names and IP addresses.

The protocol provides essential information about domain ownership, administrative contacts, and technical details that are invaluable for domain management and security purposes.