RDAP Domain Lookup
Look up structured registration data for domains using the Registration Data Access Protocol
myexp.com.br
RDAP Information
The domain myexp.com.br is registered. You can still try to buy it here.
Domain Contacts
Registrant Contact
- Name
- CVC BRASIL OPERADORA E AGENCIA DE VIAGENS S.A.
- Handle
- 10760260000895
- Kind
- org
- Address
- BR
Technical Contact
- Name
- Domain CVC Brasil
- Handle
- DOCBR5
- Kind
- individual
- cloud [at] cvccorp [dot] com [dot] br
- Address
- BR
Basic Information
- Handle
- myexp.com.br
- Status
- active
- Resource URL
- https://rdap.registro.br/domain/myexp.com.br
Important Dates
- Registration
- Last changed
- Expiration
RDAP data last fetched
Nameservers
Similar Domains
Raw RDAP Data
Raw RDAP responses from registry and registrar servers.
{
"objectClassName": "domain",
"handle": "myexp.com.br",
"ldhName": "myexp.com.br",
"links": [
{
"value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/myexp.com.br",
"rel": "self",
"href": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/myexp.com.br",
"type": "application/rdap+json"
},
{
"value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/myexp.com.br",
"rel": "archives",
"href": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/myexp.com.br?ticket=14313066",
"type": "application/rdap+json"
}
],
"status": [
"active"
],
"entities": [
{
"objectClassName": "entity",
"handle": "10760260000895",
"roles": [
"registrant"
],
"publicIds": [
{
"type": "cnpj",
"identifier": "10.760.260/0008-95"
}
],
"vcardArray": [
"vcard",
[
[
"version",
{},
"text",
"4.0"
],
[
"kind",
{},
"text",
"org"
],
[
"fn",
{},
"text",
"CVC BRASIL OPERADORA E AGENCIA DE VIAGENS S.A."
],
[
"adr",
{},
"text",
[
"",
"",
"",
"",
"",
"",
"BR"
]
]
]
],
"entities": [
{
"objectClassName": "entity",
"handle": "GTCBR1",
"roles": [
"administrative"
],
"vcardArray": [
"vcard",
[
[
"version",
{},
"text",
"4.0"
],
[
"kind",
{},
"text",
"individual"
],
[
"fn",
{},
"text",
"Governança TI CVC Brasil"
],
[
"email",
{},
"text",
"tifinancas@cvccorp.com.br"
],
[
"lang",
{},
"language-tag",
"pt"
],
[
"adr",
{},
"text",
[
"",
"",
"",
"",
"",
"",
"BR"
]
]
]
]
}
]
},
{
"objectClassName": "entity",
"handle": "DOCBR5",
"roles": [
"technical"
],
"vcardArray": [
"vcard",
[
[
"version",
{},
"text",
"4.0"
],
[
"kind",
{},
"text",
"individual"
],
[
"fn",
{},
"text",
"Domain CVC Brasil"
],
[
"email",
{},
"text",
"cloud@cvccorp.com.br"
],
[
"lang",
{},
"language-tag",
"pt"
],
[
"adr",
{},
"text",
[
"",
"",
"",
"",
"",
"",
"BR"
]
]
]
]
}
],
"events": [
{
"eventAction": "registration",
"eventDate": "2015-06-17T13:37:36Z"
},
{
"eventAction": "last changed",
"eventDate": "2025-06-18T08:21:02Z"
},
{
"eventAction": "expiration",
"eventDate": "2027-06-17T13:37:36Z"
}
],
"secureDNS": {
"delegationSigned": false
},
"nameservers": [
{
"objectClassName": "nameserver",
"ldhName": "ns1.p201.dns.oraclecloud.net"
},
{
"objectClassName": "nameserver",
"ldhName": "ns2.p201.dns.oraclecloud.net"
},
{
"objectClassName": "nameserver",
"ldhName": "ns3.p201.dns.oraclecloud.net"
},
{
"objectClassName": "nameserver",
"ldhName": "ns4.p201.dns.oraclecloud.net"
}
],
"rdapConformance": [
"rdap_level_0",
"nicbr_level_0"
],
"notices": [
{
"title": "Use and Privacy Policy",
"description": [
"Copyright (c) Nic.br - Use of this data is governed by the Use and Privacy Policy. Distribution, commercialization, reproduction, and use for advertising or similar purposes are expressly prohibited.",
"2026-08-01T08:56:52-03:00 - 185.158.106.150"
],
"links": [
{
"value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/myexp.com.br",
"rel": "alternate",
"href": "https://registro.br/upp",
"type": "text/html"
}
]
}
],
"queried_url": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/myexp.com.br"
}About RDAP
The Registration Data Access Protocol (RDAP) is a modern protocol designed to replace the traditional WHOIS protocol. It provides a standardized way to access domain registration data, offering more structured and secure data retrieval.
RDAP supports internationalization, secure access, and standardized responses, making it a more robust solution for accessing domain registration information.